Quinta Do Remanso Villa
Situated approximately 3 km from the Olho d'agua Peak, the 4-bedroom Quinta Do Remanso Villa Mairipora provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Around 10 minutes' drive from this property guests will find Igreja Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias Church, while Linear Park is around 15 minutes' drive away. Positioned 3.7 km from the Church of Our Lady of Exile, the holiday home is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a full kitchen of this 4-bathroom villa. The nearest Guarulhos airport is 45 km away from the Mairipora accommodation. Relax and enjoy a private swimming pool and a private garden.
- Airports
- Guarulhos45 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Quinta Do Remanso Villa?
Guests of Quinta Do Remanso Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Quinta Do Remanso Villa?
Guests of Quinta Do Remanso Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 18:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Does Quinta Do Remanso Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Quinta Do Remanso Villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Quinta Do Remanso Villa?
Guests can stay at Quinta Do Remanso Villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Quinta Do Remanso Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Quinta Do Remanso Villa, be sure to explore Mairipora's main landmarks, including Pico do Olho d'agua (3 km), Parque Linear City Park (4 km), and Igreja Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias Church, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.